Read our Guide about this data.

Izzet Prowess - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

45
Decks Analyzed
70
Unique Cards
11
Universal (>95%%)
16
Staples (≥75%)
24
Flex Options
55.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 45 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Spirebluff Canal100.0%4.000.0018045
Steam Vents100.0%4.000.0018045
Stormchaser's Talent100.0%4.000.0018045
Opt100.0%3.960.3017845
Riverpyre Verge100.0%3.960.2117845
Sleight Of Hand100.0%3.960.3017845
Boomerang Basics97.8%3.950.3017444
Slickshot Show-off97.8%3.930.3317344
Spell Pierce97.8%1.530.6011044
Flow State95.6%3.720.7817143
Burst Lightning95.6%3.930.2616943
Vibrant Outburst91.1%1.520.507941
Eddymurk Crab88.9%3.160.8913940
Colorstorm Stallion82.2%2.090.759037
Multiversal Passage82.2%2.050.237637
Ral, Crackling Wit82.2%1.430.505337

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Roaring Furnace // Steaming Sauna73.3%1.360.665733
Soul-guide Lantern68.9%1.230.433831
Flashfreeze66.7%1.530.514630
Get Out64.4%1.200.404929
Ghost Vacuum55.6%1.040.202625

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Stock Up42.2%1.112119
Hydro-man, Fluid Felon40.0%1.833318
Disdainful Stroke40.0%1.061918
Sunderflock37.8%3.185417
Secret Identity37.8%1.893417
Slagstorm35.6%1.943116
Broadside Barrage35.6%1.502416
Shore Up33.3%1.732615
Avengers Disassembled31.1%1.792514
Into The Flood Maw31.1%1.792514
Prismari Charm31.1%1.432014
Ill-timed Explosion28.9%2.002813
Sunspine Lynx28.9%1.151513
Annul26.7%1.001212
Impractical Joke24.4%1.001111
Hearth Elemental22.2%1.052010
Stormcarved Coast17.8%2.00168
Bounce Off13.3%1.0096
Negate13.3%1.0076
Drake Hatcher11.1%2.20115
Spell Snare11.1%1.6085
Pyroclasm11.1%1.4075
Sear11.1%1.0055
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.